Track Program

Oral Presentations

Session 1

Tuesday April 4, 2017, 2:20-4:00pm, Room Cannelle I&II


2:20-2:45 pm


Paper #1574

A Versatile High-Performance Visual Fiducial Marker Detection System with Scalable Identity Encoding

Peter Lightbody, University of Lincoln, United Kingdom

Tomáš Krajník, University of Lincoln, United Kingdom

Marc Hanheide, University of Lincoln, United Kingdom



2:45-3:10pm


Paper #2015

Predicting Coordinated Group Movements of Sharks with Limited Observations using AUVs

Cherie Ho, Harvey Mudd College, CA, USA

Kimberly Joly, Harvey Mudd College, CA, USA

Andrew P. Nosal, Saint Katherine College, CA, USA

Christopher G. Lowe, California State University - Long Beach, CA, USA

Christopher M. Clark, Harvey Mudd College, CA, USA

 


3:10-3:35pm


Paper #1219

Forecasting Battery State of Charge for Robot Missions

Ameer Hamza, University of Southern California, CA, USA

Nora Ayanian, University of Southern California, CA, USA

 


3:35-4:00pm


Paper #1558

An Asynchronous Distributed Constraint Optimization Approach to Multi-Robot Path Planning with Complex Constraints

Alberto Viseras, German Aerospace Center, Germany

Valentina Karolj, German Aerospace Center, Germany

Luis Merino, Universidad Pablo de Olavide, Spain


Session 2

Tuesday April 4, 2017, 4:30-6:10pm, Room Cannelle I&II


4:30-4:50pm


Paper #1425

Path Efficient Level Set Estimation for Mobile Sensors

Lorenzo Bottarelli, University of Verona, Italy

Jason Blum, Carnegie Mellon University, PA, USA

Manuele Bicego, University of Verona, Italy

Alessandro Farinelli, University of Verona, Italy

 


4:50-5:10pm


Paper #1654

Cloud-Based Cooperative Navigation for Mobile Service Robots in Dynamic Industrial Environments

Jannik Abbenseth, Fraunhofer IPA, Germany

Felipe Garcia Lopez, Fraunhofer IPA, Germany

Christian Henkel, Fraunhofer IPA, Germany

Stefan Dörr, Fraunhofer IPA, Germany

 


5:10-5:30pm


Paper #1039

Exportation to the Cloud of Distributed Robotic Tasks Implemented in ROS

João Rosa, University of Coimbra, Portugal

Rui P. Rocha, University of Coimbra, Portugal

 


5:30-5:50pm


Paper #1216

Multicriteria Optimization in Distributed Micro-Conveying Platform

Hakim Mabed, Université Bourgogne Franche-Comté, France

Eugen Dedu, Université Bourgogne Franche-Comté, France

Haithem Skima, Université Bourgogne Franche-Comté, France

 


5:50-6:10pm


Paper #1333

Efficient Scene Encoding for Programmable Matter Self-Reconfiguration Algorithms

Thadeu Tucci, Université Bourgogne Franche-Comté, France

Benoît Piranda, Université Bourgogne Franche-Comté, France

Julien Bourgeois, Université Bourgogne Franche-Comté, France

 

Poster Presentations

Posters Session

Wednesday April 5, 2017, Foyer Patio


10:40am-12:50pm


Paper #1450

On-the-Fly Transformation Synthesis for Information Sharing in Heterogeneous Multi-Agent Systems

Stefan Niemczyk, University of Kassel, Germany

Nugroho Fredivianus, University of Kassel, Germany

Kurt Geihs, University of Kassel, Germany

 

Paper #1779

Automated Seam Tracking System based on Passive Monocular Vision for Automated Linear Robotic Welding Process

Átila Astor Weis, Federal University of Rio Grande, Brazil

Adriano Velasque Werhli, Federal University of Rio Grande, Brazil

Nelson L. Duarte Filho, Federal University of Rio Grande, Brazil

Luciane Baldassari Soares, Federal University of Rio Grande, Brazil

Cristiano Rafael Steffens, Federal University of Rio Grande, Brazil

Matheus Frantz de Faria, Federal University of Rio Grande, Brazil

Paulo Lilles Jorge Drews-Jr, Federal University of Rio Grande, Brazil

Sílvia Silva da Costa Botelho, Federal University of Rio Grande, Brazil

  • Last Modified: Monday March 06, 2017, 14:51:37 GMT